MNFlag · Source-Linked Minnesota Flag Research

Recorded Action Outcomes

Final disposition of proposals in municipal and county proceedings: adopted, rejected, tabled, or died without formal vote.

Adopted
2480%
No formal adoption
27%
Rejected
27%
Tabled / Removed from agenda
27%
View accessible data table
Category Count Percent
Adopted 24 80%
No formal adoption 2 7%
Rejected 2 7%
Tabled / Removed from agenda 2 7%